Gerri V. Paulisick, Butler, for appellant.
[…] Cross, 178 W.Va. 563, 363 S.E.2d 449, 457 (1987); Pergolski v. Pergolski, 143 Wis. 2d 166, 420 N.W.2d 414, 417 (Wis.Ct.App.1988).
[3] See, Holley v. Holley, 547 So. 2d 192, 193 (Fla.Dist.Ct.App.1989); Bradley v. Bradley, 270 Ga. 488, 512 S.E.2d 248, 249 (Ga.1999); Lorenz v. Lorenz, 166 Mich.App. 58, 419 N.W.2d 770, 771 (1988); Josey v. Josey, 291 S.C. 26, 351 S.E.2d 891, 896 (1986); Brandriet v. Larsen, 442 N.W.2d 455, 460 (S.D. 1989); Davis v. Fair, 707 S.W.2d 711, 717-718 (Tex.App.1986); Floyd v. Floyd, 17 Va. App. 222, 436 S.E.2d 457, 463 (1993).
[4] Section 3323(f) provides as follows:
Equity power and jurisdiction of the court.In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved with or concerned with the disposition of the cause.
[5] See, Holland v. Holland, 444 Pa.Super. 251, 663 A.2d 768, 770 (1995) (because of tax implications, fact-finder can allocate support award under Pa.R.Civ.P.1910.16-5(f) between spousal support and child support to maximize total income available for the family unit).