Phillips v. TIC—The Industrial Co. of Wyoming
[…] Id. at 329-30.
*532“Demonstrating evidentiary contradictions in the record does not establish the ruling was irrational, but we do examine conflicting evidence to determine if the agency reasonably could have made its finding and order based upon all of the evidence before it.” Id. at 331.

Baxter v. Sinclair Oil Corp., 2004 WY 138, ¶ 9, 100 P.3d 427, 430-31 (Wyo.2004).

DISCUSSION

Relevant Statutes

[¶ 26] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-403(a) (LexisNexis 2001) provided, in pertinent part:

(a) In addition to payment of medical and hospital care[15] ..., an injured employee and his dependents may be entitled to one (1) or more awards for:
(i) Temporary total disability;
(ii) Permanent partial impairment;
(iii) Permanent partial disability or vocational rehabilitation as provided under W.S. 27-14-408;
(iv) Permanent total disability; or
(v) Death.

[¶ 27] The resolution of this appeal involves several interrelated statutes encompassing temporary total disability benefits, permanent partial impairment benefits, permanent partial disability benefits, and permanent total disability benefits.