561 F.2d 262 | D.C. Cir. | 1977
[…] . Section 3(b) of the McCarran Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1013(b), states in full:
(b) Nothing contained in this chapter shall render the said Sherman Act inapplicable to any agreement to boycott, coerce, or intimidate, or act of boycott, coercion, or intimidation.
. The complaint also named as defendants two companies retained by automobile insurance companies for the purpose of adjusting and settling claims.