Petition for Naturalization of Kostas
[…] Nevertheless, in order to avoid future trouble, he should take care to adopt a more candid attitude with the Courts and other representatives of the government.

The petition for naturalization is denied upon the ground that this petitioner did not live in marital union with his citizen spouse during the three years immediately preceding the date of filing his petition.

An Order will be entered in accordance with this opinion.

. Section 316(a) (8 U.S.C.A. § 1427(a) provides as follows:

“Requirements of nationalization— Residence

“No person, except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, shall be naturalized unless such petitioner, (1) immediately preceding the date of filing his petition for naturalization has resided continuously, after being lawfully admitted for permanent residence, within the United States for at least five years- $ * * J>

. Application of Murra, 7 Cir., 163 F.2d 605.

. The report even though based largely upon hearsay is properly admissible. The fact that it contains hearsay goes to its weight. Moran v. Pittsburgh-Des Moines Steel Co., 3 Cir., 183 F.2d 467; Petition of W-, D.C.E.D.Pa., 164 F.Supp. 659.