I. INTRODUCTION
[…] . Alaska R. Evid. 503(b) (providing client with "privilege to refuse to disclose and to prevent any other person from disclosing confidential communications made for the purpose of facilitating the rendition of professional legal services to the client"). The Evidence Rules also provide physician-patient, psychotherapist-patient, husband-wife, and clergymen communications privileges. See Alaska R. Evid. 504-506.
. Alaska R. Evid. 503(a)(4).
. See note 1, above.
. In re Imposition of Sanctions in Alt v. Cline, 224 Wis.2d 72, 589. N.W.2d 21, 27 (1999) (interpreting Wis. Stat § 905.01, which states no privilege exists "[elxcept as provided by or inherent or implicit in statute or in rules adopted by the supreme court or required by the constitution of the United States or Wisconsin'').