I. INTRODUCTION
[…] See also U.S. Dep't of Treasury Customs Serv. v. Nat'l Treasury Emps. Union, 38 F.L.R.A. 1300, 1990 WL 259712 (1991) (finding employer violated employee's union rights by threatening an employee, who was also a union representative, with disciplinary action if he did not provide information regarding communications with another employee while acting in union representative capacity).
. 70 A.D.2d 362, 421 N.Y.S.2d 673 (1979).
, Id. at 674. °
. Id.
. Id. at 675-76.
. Id. at 675 (citing N.Y. Civ. Serv. Law § 209-a(1)(a) ("It shall be an improper practice for a public employer or its agents deliberately ... to interfere with, restrain or coerce public employees in the exercise of their [union] rights..
. Id. at 676.
. 152 Misc.2d 699, 578 N.Y.S.2d 965 (N.Y.Sup.1991).
. Id. at 966-67.
. Id. at 967-68.
. Id. at 968.
. 114 Cal.App.4th 881, 8 Cal.Rptr.3d 146 (2003).
. AS 23.40.070.
. AS 23.40.070(1).
. AS 23.40.080.
. AS 23.40.110.
. See AS 23.40.110(a)(1)-(2).
. Seelig v.