Peterson v. Master Plumbers' Ass'n
[…] From the act, supra, is quoted the following: “§ 113. Definitions of terms and words used in chapter. When used in sections 101-115 of this title and for the purposes of such sections—

“(a) * * *
“(c) The term ‘labor dispute’ includes any controversy concerning terms or conditions of employment, or concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment, regardless of whether or not the disputants stand in the proximate relation of employer and employee.”

It is the conclusion of the court that we have here presented a “labor dispute” within the provisions of the said Norris-LaGuardia Act. Wagon Drivers’ Union v. Lake Valley Farm Products, 311 U.S. 91, 61 S.Ct. 122, 85 L.Ed. 63; Columbia River Packers’ Association v.