Peterman v. Industrial Commission
[…] Industrial Comm. 201 Wis. 339, 230 *356N. W. 36; Sheboygan Airways, Inc., v. Industrial Comm. supra; Racine County v. Industrial Comm. 210 Wis. 315, 317, 246 N. W. 303; Peterson v. Industrial Comm. 215 Wis. 96, 254 N. W. 342; Githens v. Industrial Comm. 220 Wis. 658, 665, 265 N. W. 662; Severson v. Industrial Comm. 221 Wis. 169, 266 N. W. 235.

Whether the particular findings assailed are findings of fact or conclusions of law, is in our opinion, under the facts of this case, of little importance.

At the time the plaintiff was injured, the applicable law provided in part as follows :

Sec. 102.03 (1), Stats. 1933 : “Liability under this chapter shall exist against an employer only where the following" conditions concur: . . .
“(c) Where, at the time of the injury, the employee is performing service growing out of and incidental to his employment. . . .
“(d) Where the injury is not intentionally self-inflicted.
“(e) Where the accident or disease causing injury arises out of his employment.”