Peter G. Grav, Arlene L. Grav, and the First National Bank in Sioux Falls v. The United States
[…] After exhausting all their administrative remedies, the Gravs filed a complaint in the Claims Court seeking relief. A final judgment was entered against the government on October 25, 1988, for $50,686.00.

*1307OPINION

Our jurisdiction is based on 28 U.S.C. § 1295(a)(3) (1982), governing “an appeal from a final decision of the United States Claims Court.”

I.

The first issue before us is whether the Claims Court had jurisdiction. The Claims Court’s Tucker Act jurisdiction is limited to: