770 S.E.2d 654 | Ga. Ct. App. | 2015
[…] See, e.g., Muse v. State, 323 Ga. App. 779, 780 (748 SE2d 136) (2013).
Id. We note that the evidence was sufficient to sustain Pepe-Frazier’s convictions, though he makes no argument as to the sufficiency of the evidence on appeal. See id.; see also OCGA § 16-5-46 (c) (“Aperson commits the offense of trafficking a person for sexual servitude when that person knowingly subjects another person to or maintains another person in sexual servitude or knowingly recruits, entices, harbors, transports, provides, or obtains by any means another person for the purpose of sexual servitude.”); OCGA § 16-6-11 (5) (“Aperson commits the offense of pimping when he or she... [ajids or abets, counsels, or commands another in the commission of prostitution or aids or assists in prostitution where the proceeds or profits derived therefrom are to he divided on a pro rata basis.”); OCGA § 16-6-4 (c) (“Aperson commits the offense of aggravated child molestation when such person commits an offense of child
Johnson v. State, 328 Ga. App. 702, 706 (2) (760 SE2d 682) (2014) (punctuation omitted); accord Duggan v. State, 285 Ga. 363, 366 (2) (677 SE2d 92) (2009).