People v. Tansey
[…] Additionally, defendant Tansey fails to set forth any legal grounds or factual allegations in support of his motion for a hearing to challenge the search warrant, pursuant to Franks v Delaware (438 US 154 [1978]). Therefore, the motions are denied.

. Computer service was added to this definition by amendment in 1986 (L 1986, ch 514, § 3).

. Penal Law § 195.20 provides:

"A person is guilty of defrauding the government when, being a public servant or party officer, he:
"(a) engages in a scheme constituting a systematic ongoing course of conduct with intent to defraud the state or political subdivision of the state or a governmental instrumentality within the state or to obtain property from the state or a political subdivision of the state or a governmental instrumentality within the state by false or fraudulent pretenses, representations or promises and
"(b) so obtains property with a value in excess of one thousand dollars from such state, political subdivision or governmental instrumentality.”

. The predecessor statute to Penal Law § 250.20, former Penal Law § 745, was added to the Penal Law in 1957 (L 1957, ch 881).