People v. Tansey
[…] Additionally, defendant Tansey fails to set forth any legal grounds or factual allegations in support of his motion for a hearing to challenge the search warrant, pursuant to Franks v Delaware (438 US 154 [1978]). Therefore, the motions are denied.

. Computer service was added to this definition by amendment in 1986 (L 1986, ch 514, § 3).

. Penal Law § 195.20 provides:

"A person is guilty of defrauding the government when, being a public servant or party officer, he: