People v. Piazza
[…] One of these surfaced for the first time after the trial and contained an admission that Kearns had been a full participant in Donnelly’s plan to destroy the building and was to share in the latter’s reward for doing so. This revelation led to a CPL 440.10 motion to set aside the judgment because of newly discovered evidence. The Trial Judge denied the motion and the defendant now also appeals from that part of the Appellate Division’s order aifirming that decision. We have made clear that while such a motion is appealable to this court (CPL 450.15, subd 1), it is not reviewable (People v Crimmins, 38 NY2d 407, 409).

. CPL 310.20, insofar as pertinent, provides:

"Upon retiring to deliberate, the jurors may take with them: * * *

"2. A written list prepared by the court containing the offense submitted to the jury by the court in its charge and the possible verdicts thereon.”