FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] (In re C.Z. (2013)
*529We conclude that the juvenile court did not abuse its discretion in denying Mark's request for informal supervision under section 654.2.
B. Probation Conditions Imposed by the Juvenile Court
1. Electronics Search Condition
When the juvenile court imposed a search condition that covered "electronics including passwords," Mark's counsel objected.
Mark contends that the electronics search condition is invalid under People v. Lent (1975)
a. Applicable Law
Section 730, subdivision (b) authorizes the juvenile court to "impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced."
We review the juvenile court's probation conditions for abuse of discretion. (In re P.A. (2012)