People v. King
[…] In the circumstance, the court grants the motion to quash.

Section 240.21 of the Penal Law provides in full:

"A person is guilty of aggravated disorderly conduct, who makes unreasonable noise or disturbance while at a lawfully assembled religious service or within one hundred feet thereof, with intent to cause annoyance or alarm or recklessly creating a risk thereof.

"Aggravated disorderly conduct is a class A misdemeanor.”

Section 240.20 (4) of the Penal Law provides in full:

"A person is guilty of disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof * * *

"4. Without lawful authority, he disturbs any lawful assembly or meeting of persons * * *

"Disorderly conduct is a violation.”