People v. Irons
[…] Accordingly, defendant’s motion to dismiss the harassment charge pursuant to CPL 170.30 (1) (e) is granted, and his alternative motion to preclude based on inadequacies in the People’s bill of particulars is moot.

. The information states, "Defendant did commit Criminal Trespass by unlawfully entering the above premises with no legal right to do so.”

. Penal Law § 140.10 states in pertinent part, "A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the third degree (a) when he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building or upon real property”. (Emphasis added.)