People v. Davis
[…] Furthermore, the defendant shall disclose and make similarly available any such reports or documents not yet in existence within five business days of their receipt by defense counsel. This disposition is without prejudice to service by defendant of an amended and more meaningful notice under CPL 250.10 specifying the particular paragraph or paragraphs of subdivision (1) on which he intends to rely.

. The only change from section 336 of the Code of Criminal Procedure brought by CPL 250.10 was an extension of the period within which defendant is required to file the notice. (See, Pitler, New York Criminal Practice under the CPL § 10.15, at 478 [1972].)

. "§ 156.50 Offenses involving computers; defenses

"In any prosecution:

"1. under section 156.05 or 156.10 of this article, it shall be a defense that the defendant had reasonable grounds to believe that he had authorization to use the computer;

"2. under section 156.20 or 156.25 of this article it shall be a defense that the defendant had reasonable grounds to believe that he had the right to alter in any manner or destroy the computer data or the computer program;

"3. under section 156.30 of this article it shall be a defense that the defendant had reasonable grounds to believe that he had the right to copy, reproduce or duplicate in any manner the computer data or the computer program.”