People v. Cruz
[…] as defined in section 135.45; coercion in the second degree as defined in section 135.60; possession of usurious loan records as defined in section 190.45; promoting prison contraband in the second degree as defined in section 205.20; tampering with a witness as defined in section 215.10; tampering with a juror as defined in section 215.25; misconduct by a juror as defined in section 215.30; compounding a crime as defined in section 215.45; obscenity in the second degree as defined in section 235.05; riot in the second degree as defined in section 240.05; inciting to riot as defined in section 240.08; divulging eavesdropping device as defined in section 250.25 or aggravated harassment in the second degree as defined in section 240.30.”

CPL 340.40 (2) reads as follows:

"§ 340.40 Modes of trial * * *
"2. In any local criminal court a defendant who has entered a plea of not guilty to an information which charges a misdemeanor must be accorded a jury trial, conducted, pursuant to article three hundred sixty, except that in the New York city criminal court, the local criminal courts of those cities with a population of one hundred fifty thousand or more the trial of an information which charges a misdemeanor for which the authorized term of imprisonment is not more than six months must be a single judge trial. The defendant may at any time before trial waive a jury trial in the manner prescribed in subdivision two of section 320.10, and consent to a single judge trial.”