People v. Alston
[…] In addition, a sufficient information must contain nonhearsay allegations in the factual part and/or in any supporting depositions that, if true, establish every element of the offense and the defendant’s commission of the offense (CPL 100.40 [1] [c]; People v Alejandro, 70 NY2d 133 [1987]; People v Hall, 48 NY2d 927 [1979]). Conclusory allegations are insufficient (People v Dumas, 68 NY2d 729 [1986]).

Penal Law § 195.05 provides that

“[a] person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or *1048other governmental function or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act . . .