151 Misc. 2d 742 | N.Y. City Crim. Ct. | 1991
[…] . Section 1192 (2) currently reads as follows: ”2. Driving while intoxicated; per se. No person shall operate a motor vehicle while such person has .10 of one per centum or more by weight of alcohol in the person’s blood as shown by chemical analysis of such person’s blood, breath, urine or saliva, made pursuant to the provisions of section eleven hundred ninety-four of this article.”
Section 1195 (1) currently reads as follows: "1. Admissibility. Upon the trial of any action or proceeding arising out of actions alleged to have been committed by any person arrested for a violation of any subdivision of section eleven hundred ninety-two of this article, the court shall admit evidence of the amount of alcohol or drugs in the defendant’s blood as shown by a test administered pursuant to the provisions of section eleven hundred ninety-four of this article.”
. Section 1194 (2) (a) reads as follows:
"2. Chemical tests, (a) When authorized.