Pennsylvania State Police, Bureau of Liquor Control Enforcement v. American Serbian Club of Pittsburgh
[…] ORDER

AND NOW, this 20th day of April, 2000, the order of the Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas is hereby affirmed.

. Act of April 12, 1951, P.L. 90, as amended, 47 P.S. §§ 4-401(b) and 4-406(a)(1). Section 401(b) provides: "The board may issue to any club which caters to groups of non-members, either privately or for functions, a catering license, and the board shall ... define what constitutes catering under this subsection....” Section 406(a)(1) provides: "No club licensee nor its officers, servants, agents or employes, other than one holding a catering license, shall sell any liquor or malt or brewed beverages to any person except a member of the club.”

. 40 Pa.Code § 5.83(a).