Pennsylvania School Boards Ass'n v. Commonwealth Ass'n of School Administrators, Teamsters Local 502
[…] League of Women Voters of Pennsylvania v. Commonwealth, 692 A.2d 263, 270 n. 8 (Pa.Cmwlth.1997).

. Act of July 3, 1986, P.L. 388, as amended, 65 P.S. §§ 271-286.

. Equally tenuous is Petitioners' assertion that the Governor was required to brief the legislative leaders on the unfunded requirements of Act 105 as part of the transmission of budget information under Section 619 of the Code as that section requires the Governor "to brief the legislative leadership on issues he can foresee as being imminent in the budget for the next fiscal year and exchange views with them on issues on the budget before it is formally submitted to the General Assembly.” 71 P.S. § 239(a) (emphasis added).