Pennsylvania School Boards Ass'n v. Commonwealth Ass'n of School Administrators, Teamsters Local 502
[…] 3. Count III of the petition for review in the nature of a bill in equity is dismissed with prejudice.

4. The Commonwealth, Governor Thomas Ridge and Secretary of Education Eugene Hickok are dismissed from this action, and the remaining Counts in the petition for review are transferred to the Court of Common Pleas of Philadelphia County pursuant to Section 5103(a) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. § 5103(a), and Pa. R.C.P. No. 213(f).

Jurisdiction relinquished.

. The disputed portions of Act 105 ultimately became section 1321 of the Administrative Code of 1929 (Code), Act of April 9, 1929, P.L. 177, as amended, added by Act of July 11, 1996, P.L. 619, 71 P.S. § 371.

. Act 105 defines "school administrators” as "all supervisory and administrative employes of a school district below the rank of superintendent, district superintendent, executive director, associate superintendent, assistant superintendent or assistant executive director, but including those persons having the rank of first level supervisor.” 71 P.S. § 371(f).