T.C.R. Realty Inc. v. Cox, 472 Pa. 331, 337, 372 A.2d 721, 724 (1977).
[…] The motion to quash was directed for argument before this Court along with the merits of this case.
Other petitioners are Raystay Company t/b/a TV Cable of Carlisle, Meadville Master Antenna, Inc., and Titusville Cable TV, Inc.
42 Pa. C. S. §763(a) provides:
(a) General rule. — Except as provided in subsection (c), the Commonwealth Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of government agencies in the following cases:
(1) All appeals from Commonwealth agencies ... and including appeals from ... the Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission.... (Emphasis added.)
Communications Act Amendment of 1978, P.L. 95-234, §6, 92 Stat — 35; the provisions concerning pole attachments being codified in 47 U.S.C.A. §224.
See the Public Utility Code, 66 Pa.