Pennsylvania Bar Ass'n v. Commonwealth
[…] Consequently, an insurer filing a report with the Index Bureau under Subchapter C will be able to claim the protection of 75 Pa.C.S. § 1818. Were reputation not a fundamental right under the Pennsylvania Constitution, we believe PBA would be entitled to a review under the Paul "reputation-plus" standard.

[8] Article I, § 26 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides:

Neither the Commonwealth nor any political subdivision thereof shall deny to any person the enjoyment of any civil right, nor discriminate against any person in the exercise of any civil right.

[9] Act of October 4, 1978, P.L. 883, No. 170, §§ 4, 5, 9, as amended, 65 Pa.C.S. §§ 404, 405, 409.