Peckham v. Producer's Lumber Co.
[…] (1) the surety insured the employer within one year prior to the date the employee suffered total incapacitation from an occupational disease other than silicosis;
(2) injurious exposure occurred during the employment of the employee by the employer and while the surety insured the employer; and
(3) the employee is totally incapacitated from performing the employee’s work in the last occupation in which the employee was injuriously exposed to the hazards of the occupational disease that caused the employee’s total incapacity.

I.C. § 72-437 (1973) provides that “an employee of an employer suffers an occupational disease and is thereby disabled from performing his work in the last occupation in which he was injuriously exposed to the hazards of such disease ... shall be entitled to compensation.”