{¶ 5} Appellants assert two assignments of error for our review. Appellants' first assignment of error states:
[…] {¶ 27} Within this assignment of error, Snyder maintains the trial court erred in denying her motion for judgment on the pleadings because she is entitled to immunity under R.C. 2744. We find Snyder's argument unpersuasive.
{¶ 28} In the interests of brevity, we incorporate herein the standard of review regarding judgment on the pleadings proffered in the preceding assignment of error.
{¶ 29} When examining immunity pursuant to R.C. 2744 in regards to individual employees of a political subdivision, we do not engage in the three tier analysis proffered in Greene Cty. Agricultural Soc, supra.Cramer v. Auglaize Acres,
{¶ 30} "(6) In addition to any immunity or defense referred to in division (A)(7) of this section and in circumstances not covered by that division or sections
{¶ 31} "(a) The employee's acts or omissions were manifestly outside the scope of the employee's employment or official responsibilities;
{¶ 32} "(b) The employee's acts or omissions were with malicious purpose, in bad faith, or in a wanton or reckless manner;