Payne v. St. Louis Grain Corp.
[…] Middleton v. Meramec Mining Co., 545 S.W.2d 679 (Mo.App.1976); Kellin v. ACF Industries, Inc., 528 S.W.2d 533 (Mo.App.1975). In addition, the points are not reviewable because they do not specify what the trial court did that is claimed to be erroneous or state wherein and why the challenged action is deemed to be error. Long v. Lincoln, 528 S.W.2d 512, 513[2] (Mo.App.1975).

. The policy reads, “Coverage A of this policy applies to the Workmen’s Compensation law and any occupational disease law of each of the following states: MISSOURI.”

. Section 287.310 states that every policy of insurance against liability under this chapter “shall contain an agreement that the insurer accepts all of the provisions of this chapter . . .."

. Other jurisdictions following the majority rule are: Riley v. Bradley, 252 Ala. 282, 41 So.2d 641, 644[2], 645[7] (1948); State v. Garaygordobil, 89 Ariz. 161, 359 P.2d 753, 755[1] (1961); Van Veen v. Van Veen, 213 Iowa 323, 238 N.W. 718, 725[17] (1931); Davis v.