Payne & Keller Gulf Coast, Inc. v. American Federation of Unions, Local 102
[…] He also required each vehicle and pedestrian to halt at the picket line (composed of no more than 3 pickets) for a three-second period to allow pickets to inform the vehicle occupant or pedestrian of the purpose of the picket line. Plaintiff was specifically prohibited from scheduling or allowing “mass vehicular traffic” at the designated gate, and was required to schedule arrivals and departures of its employees so that no traffic congestion would occur at that gate.

. Defendant alleged a substantial number of vehicles were refusing to halt and honor the picket line.

. LSA-C.C.P. art. 224 reads as follows:

“A constructive contempt of court is any contempt other than a direct one.
Any of the following acts constitutes a constructive contempt of court:
5k * * 4s H« *
(2) Wilful disobedience of any lawful judgment, order, mandate, writ, or process of the court; * * *” (Emphasis added.)

. See Douglas Public Service Corp. v. Gaspard, 225 La. 972, 74 So.2d 182 (La.1954) for an interpretation and restriction of the effect of this statute.