B14-90-107-CV | Tex. App. | Dec 6, 1990
[…] If the two tests are to be harmonized, that is the prerogative of the supreme court. Appellant's point of error is overruled.

The judgment of the trial court is affirmed.

NOTES

[1] Dr. Mirza, the mining engineer for appellee, described "trade-off studies" as the "design among ourselves ... what are the things given to us, how can we do it, can we do it or can't we do it and what is the best way of doing it."

[2] Tex.Penal Codi; Ann. § 22.05 provides:

(a) A person commits an offense if he recklessly engages in conduct that places another in imminent danger of serious bodily injury.

(b) Recklessness and danger are presumed if the actor knowingly pointed a firearm at or in the direction of another whether or not the actor believed the firearm to be loaded.