842 P.2d 767 | Okla. Civ. App. | 1992
[…] . Patrick resigned effective January 22, 1988, pursuant to a settlement with the local school
. 70 O.S.1981 §§ 1-116 and 5-106.
. Section 2499, part of the Oklahoma Tax Code, has been recodified as 68 O.S.1991 § 3019, and states, in relevant part:
... No warrant or certificate of indebtedness in any form shall be issued, approved, signed attested, or registered, on or against any appropriation for a purpose other than that for which the said item of appropriation was, made, or in excess of the amount thereof. (emphasis added).
. Section 18-116(E) provides:
(E) The State Board of Education shall revoke the certificate of any teacher, principal, or superintendent who knowingly or willfully violates any of the provisions of this article. (Article XVIII of the Oklahoma School Code is entitled State Aid.)
. 75 O.S.1981 §§ 301 et seq. 75 O.S.1981 § 318 provides for judicial review of final administrative orders in an individual proceeding.