Partain v. First National Bank of Montgomery
[…] 7. The court file in this case is available for your inspection at the offices of the Clerk of the United States District Court, United States Courthouse and Post Office Building, Montgomery, Alabama.

8. The attorneys representing the class are Callaway and Vance, 933 Frank Nelson Building, Birmingham, Alabama 35203.

9.Any inquiry by you concerning this matter should be directed to your own personal counsel or to the attorneys for the plaintiffs rather than to the Clerk of this Court.

. Section 85 reads in pertinent part :

Any association may . . . charge on any loan . . . interest at the rate allowed by the laws of the State . . . where the bank is located and no more, except that where by the laws of any State a different rate is limited for banks organized under State laws, the rate so limited shall be allowed ....

. Fed.R.Civ.P. 23(b)(3). The requirements of Rule 23(a) are clearly met in this ease.