Parson v. Edwards
[…] See document 56 of record. Petitioner based this request upon the fact that his petition was pending before this court. In light of the above disposition of petition for writ of habeas corpus, the court will dismiss his motion to transfer as moot.

III. Conclusion

For all of the above reasons, the court will deny petitioner’s petition for writ of habeas corpus and will dismiss petitioner’s motion for transfer as moot.

An appropriate Order will enter.

. 28 C.F.R. § 246(b) provides:

On arrest of the parolee the officer executing the warrant shall deliver to him a copy of the Warrant Application listing the charges against the parolee, the applicable procedural rights under the Commission’s regulations and the possible actions which may be taken by the Commission.