Parker v. United States
[…] See 48 C.F.R. § 252.204-7000.

The cautionary statement advised only that the e-mail recipient should not “disseminate this message without the approval of the sender.” First Compl. Att. 7. This requirement is less restrictive than the terms of DFARS § 252.204-7000. See 48 C.F.R. § 252.204-7000 (“The Contractor shall not release to anyone outside the Contractor’s organization any unclassified information, regardless of medium (e.g., film, tape, document), pertaining to any part of this contract or any program related to this eontract[.]”). Moreover, the cautionary statement was only advisory in nature. See Gov’t Mot.App. at 116 (April 19, 2004 Memorandum from the Assistant Secretary for the Air Force for Acquisition directing the use of the cautionary statement).