854 P.2d 955 | Or. Ct. App. | 1993
[…] See State v. Tanner, 304 Or. 312, 315-316, 745 P.2d 757 (1987).
[7] See People v. Schuford, 50 Ill.App.3d 408, 410, 8 Ill. Dec. 493, 365 N.E.2d 731 (1977); State v. Gwinn, 390 A.2d 479, 482 (Me.1978); Shipley v. State, 243 Md. 262, 269, 220 A.2d 585 (1966); State v. Kincade, 61 Mich.App. 498, 502, 233 N.W.2d 54 (1975); State v. Patterson, 624 S.W.2d 11, 13 (Mo.1981); State v. Goodwin, 184 Neb. 537, 541, 169 N.W.2d 270 (1969), cert. den. 397 U.S. 1046, 90 S. Ct. 1374, 25 L. Ed. 2d 658 (1970).
[1] ORS 138.530(1)(d) provides:
"Post-conviction relief pursuant to ORS 138.510 to 138.680 shall be granted by the court when one or more of the following grounds is established by the petitioner:
"* * * * *
"(d) Unconstitutionality of the statute making criminal the acts for which petitioner was convicted."