Palencia-Barron v. State
[…] Judgment affirmed.

Ellington, C. J., and Dillard, J., concur.

443 U. S. 307 (99 SC 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979).

Dorsey v. State, 279 Ga. 534, 542 (3) (615 SE2d 512) (2005) (citations omitted); see Hash v. State, 248 Ga. App. 456, 457 (1) (546 SE2d 833) (2001).

Hammond v. State, 303 Ga. App. 176, 181 (3) (692 SE2d 760) (2010).

Jarrett v. State, 299 Ga. App. 525, 527 (2) (683 SE2d 116) (2009).

Id. at 527-528 (2) (footnote omitted).

OCGA § 16-13-31 (e) pertinently provides: “Any person who knowingly sells, delivers... or has possession of 28 grams or more of methamphetamine ... in violation of this article commits the felony offense of trafficking in methamphetamine.. . .”

Green v. State, 298 Ga. App. 17, 21 (1) (679 SE2d 348) (2009) (if a reluctant witness testifies that he does not remember whether he made a prior statement, the state is then entitled to introduce the prior statement as inconsistent with the in-court testimony of the witness).