Owens v. State
[…] We consider only the evidence supporting the conviction and the reasonable inferences to be drawn from that evidence. Vance v. State (1994), Ind., 640 N.E.2d 51, 57. We will affirm a conviction if there was substantial evidence of probative value from which a rational trier of fact could have concluded beyond a reasonable doubt that the defendant was guilty. Id. (citing Woods v. State (1980), 274 Ind. 624, 629, 413 N.E.2d 572, 577).

Indiana Code § 35-45-2-1 defines the crime of Intimidation and provides in part:

(a) A person who communicates a threat to another person, with the intent that:
(1) the other person engage in conduct against his will; or
....
commits intimidation, a Class A misdemeanor.
(b) However, the offense is a:
(1) Class D felony if:
(A) the threat is to commit a forcible felony; or
....
(c) "Threat" means an expression, by words or action, of an intention to:
(1) Unlawfully injure the person threatened....
....