Outlaw v. State
[…] Given the totality of the circumstances surrounding the array, we find no error. Little v. State (1985), Ind. 475 N.E.2d 677, 681-683.

ISSUE II

The Defendant argues that there was insufficient evidence to support his conviction because Engle did not suffer "bodily injury" as the term was defined by the robbery statute that was in effect when the charged offenses occurred. Defendant contends that Engle's injuries were minor and that her injuries were not the natural and probable consequence of his actions, but instead that they were caused by the victim's resistance.

Ind. Code § 35-42-5-1 defined robbery as follows:

"A person who knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person or from the presence of another person:
(1) By using or threatening the use of force on any person; or
(2) By putting any person in fear; commits robbery, a class C felony. However, the offense is a class B felony if it is committed while armed with a deadly weapon, and a class A felony if it results in either bodily injury or serious bodily injury to any other person. (Emphasis added.)

In turn, "bodily injury" was defined in Ind. Code § 35-41-1-2.

"`Bodily injury' means any impairment of physical condition, including physical pain."