334 F.3d 1375 | Fed. Cir. | 2003
[…] (emphases added).
. Section 2908(b) by its terms applies only to actions "to enforce, and to prevent and restrain a person from violating, an order or regulation made or issued under this Act.” These are actions brought by the Attorney General. Id. § 2908(c) ("A civil action authorized to be brought under this section shall be referred to the Attorney General for appropriate action.”).
Dissenting Opinion
dissenting.