Oregon Business Planning Council v. Department of Land Conservation, & Development
[…] ORS 197.320(2).

A "person” within the meaning of the APA includes a "governmental subdivision.” ORS 183.310(6).

ORS 197.275(2): "After the commission acknowledges a city or county comprehensive plan to be in compliance with the goals pursuant to ORS chapter 197 and any subsequent amendments to the goals, the goals shall apply to land conservation and development actions and annexations only through the acknowledged comprehensive plan and implementing ordinances * *

ORS 183.355(5) provides in part:

"* * * jf ^ agency, in disposing of a contested case, announces in its decision the adoption of a general policy applicable to such case and subsequent cases of like nature the agency may rely upon such decision in disposition of later cases.”

See Marbet v. Portland Gen. Elect., 277 Or 447, 561 P2d 154 (1977).

See Sunnyside Neighborhood v. Clackamas Co. Comm., 280 Or 3, 569 P2d 1063 (1977).