Oregon Business Planning Council v. Department of Land Conservation, & Development
[…] The agency’s determination is subject to judicial review in the manner provided by ORS 183.482 after the agency has issued its final order in the proceedings.”

ORS 183.310(4)(a) provides in part:

" 'Order’ means any agency action expressed orally or in writing directed to a named person or named persons, other than employes, officers or members of an agency. 'Order’ includes any agency determination or decision issued in connection with a contested case proceeding. * * *”

ORS 183.425(1): "On petition of any party to a contested case, the agency may order that the testimony of any material witness may be taken by deposition in the manner prescribed by law for depositions in civil actions. * * *”

ORS 183.440(1): "The agency shall issue subpenas to any party to a contested case upon request upon a showing of general relevance and reasonable scope of the evidence sought.* * *”

OAR 660-03-015 provides: