Opinion of the Justices
[…] We conclude, therefore, that a decision as to the method of constitutional change must await a final ascertainment of. the actual changes to be made and an item-by-item determination of whether they are amendatory or revisory in nature.

The foregoing is the unanimous opinion of the undersigned.

Respectfully submitted,

s/ Daniel F. Wolcott Chief Justice s/ James B. Carey Associate Justice s/ D. L. Herrmann Associate Justice

. 10 Del.C. § 141 provides:

Ҥ 141. Opinions of the Justices upon request of the Governor
“The Justices of the Supreme Court, whenever the Governor of this State shall require it for public information, or to enable him to discharge the duties of his office with fidelity, shall give him their opinions in writing touching the proper construction of any provision in the Constitution of this State or of the United States, or the constitutionality of any law enacted by the Legislature of this State.”

See also 29 Del.C. § 2102.