Omni Exploration, Inc. v. Graham Engineering Corp.
[…] Aquarium Pharmaceuticals Inc. v. Industrial Pressing and Packaging, Inc., 358 F. Supp. 441, 445 (E.D.Pa.1973). In light of the foregoing and after careful evaluation of all the factors presented above we find that it would not offend "traditional notions of fair play and substantial justice" to require Graham to defend the suit in this forum.

Jurisdiction Over Blocker

With respect to jurisdiction over defendant Blocker the plaintiff alleges that this court has personal jurisdiction pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(b) which provides for the exercise of jurisdiction "to the fullest extent allowed under the Constitution of the United States."

Normally at this point an analysis of whether the cause of action against Blocker arose from his forum or non-forum related activities would be appropriate.