Olga Valencia and Miguel Gonzalez v. Anderson Bros. Ford and Ford Motor Credit Company
[…] If after-acquired property will be subject to the security interest, or if other or future indebtedness is or may be secured by any such property, this fact shall be clearly set forth in conjunction with the description or identification of the type of security interest held, retained or acquired.

12 C.F.R. § 226.8(b)(5).

. Section 1604 provides:

The Board shall prescribe regulations to carry out the purposes of this subchapter. These regulations may contain such classifications, differentiations, or other provisions, and may provide for such adjustments and exceptions for any class of transactions, as in the judgment of the Board are necessary or proper to effectuate the purposes of this sub-chapter, to prevent circumvention or evasion thereof, or to facilitate compliance therewith.

15 U.S.C. § 1604.

The regulations promulgated by the Federal Reserve Board pursuant to this authority are entitled to deference by the courts and will be upheld as long as reasonably related to the purposes of the Act. Mourning v.