Oklahoma City Urban Renewal Authority v. Medical Technology & Research Authority
[…] "Upon approval of a plan containing apportionment financing as provided in Section 861 of this title, the county assessor shall, within ninety (90) days, determine the total assessed value of all taxable real property and all taxable personal property within the boundaries of an increment district which shall be certified by the assessor as the `base assessed value'."

[6] Title 12 O.S.1991 § 1651.

[7] The following day, a second cause concerning the validity of the increment district was filed. The two causes have been consolidated on appeal by order of the Court.

[8] Title 12 O.S.1991 § 1653 provides in pertinent part:

"When a declaratory relief is sought, all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration, and no declaration shall prejudice the rights of persons not parties to the proceeding. . . . In any proceeding which involves the validity of a municipal ordinance or regulation, such municipality shall be made a party, and shall be entitled to be heard, and if a statute or regulation is alleged to be unconstitutional, the Attorney General of the state shall also be served with a copy of the proceeding and be entitled to be heard."

[9] Title 62 O.S. Supp.1992 § 851 provides in pertinent part:

"The Local Development Act shall serve to implement and execute Section 6C of Article X of the Oklahoma Constitution as approved by the voters of the State of Oklahoma on November 6, 1990 . . ."