211 Wis. 153 | Wis. | 1933
[…] 211 Wis. 153 | Wis. | 1933
The following opinion was filed February 7, 1933:
Sec. 102.03, Stats. 1929, imposes liability for compensation where the following conditions of compensation occur: (1) where the employee and the employer are subject to the provisions of the act;
“(2) Where, at the time of the accident, the employee is performing service growing out of and incidental to his employment.
“Every employee going to and from his employment in the ordinary and usual way, while on the premises of his employer, shall be deemed to be performing service growing out of and incidental to his employment.”