Office of Consumers' Counsel v. Public Utilities Commission
[…] Office of Consumers' Counsel v. Public Utilities Commission

25 Ohio St. 3d 213 | Ohio | 1986

Per Curiam.

In this appeal OCC challenges the PUCO’s determination of CEI’s cash working capital allowance.

The scope of this court’s review of PUCO’s orders is set forth in R.C. 4903.13 which states in pertinent part:

*215“A final order made by the public utilities commission shall be reversed, vacated, or modified by the supreme court on appeal, if, upon consideration of the record, such court is of the opinion that such order was unlawful or unreasonable.”