Office of Child Support Enforcement v. Neely
[…] Even questions raised at the trial level, if left unresolved, are waived and may not be relied upon on appeal. Kralicek v. Chaffey, 67 Ark. App. 273, 998 S.W.2d 765 (1999).

The Effect of Appellee’s Failure to Contest the Registration of the Texas Decree

Appellant also argues that appellee’s failure to contest the registration of the Texas decree or to request a hearing within twenty days after he received notice of its registration bars his defense to its enforcement. We agree. Arkansas Code Annotated section 9-17-606 (Repl. 1998) states:

(a) A nonregistering party seeking to contest the validity or enforcement of a registered order in this state shall request a hearing within twenty (20) days after notice of the registration. The nonregistering party may seek to vacate the registration, to assert any defense to an allegation of noncompliance with the registered order, or to contest the remedies being sought or the amount of any alleged arrearages pursuant to § 9-17-607 (Contest of registration or enforcement).
(b) If the nonregistering party fails to contest the validity or enforcement of the registered order in a timely manner, the order is confirmed by operation of law.
(c) If a nonregistering party requests a hearing to contest the validity or enforcement of the registered order, the registering tribunal shall schedule the matter for hearing and give notice to the parties of the date, time, and place of the hearing.

Therefore, under section 9-17-606, the only method for contesting the validity of a foreign support order is to request a hearing within twenty days after notice of registration. State of Washington v. Thompson, 339 Ark. 417, 6 S.W.3d 82 (1999).