Occhino v. Lannon
[…] With respect to the Plaintiff's Motion that Tall-berg be required to submit to an independent psychiatric examination, premised upon the Plaintiff's belief that she is "paranoid,”—at least according to his reading of a dictionary definition of that term—we find the Motion to be baseless. Tallberg has not placed her medical or psychiatric condition into controversy and we are not aware of any authority—nor has the Plaintiff provided any—which would require an independent psychiatric examination for any of the reasons that the Plaintiff has advanced.

. In pertinent part, Section 609.72 provides:

Whoever does any of the following in a public or private place, knowing or having reasonable *617grounds to know that it will, or will tend to, alarm, anger or disturb others or provoke an assault or breach of the peace, is guilty of disorderly conduct, which is a misdemeanor:
(3) Engages in offensive, obscene, abusive, boisterous, or noisy conduct or in offensive, obscene, or abusive language tending reasonably to arouse alarm, anger or resentment in others.

. Section 34-4(a) provides, in pertinent part: