Nyman v. City of Eugene
[…] We could therefore assume that the clerk did not receive any documents relevant to Resolution 2178 other than those appearing in County Road File 2178.

[8] Wood v. Honeyman, 178 Or. 484, 548, 169 P.2d 131, 171 A.L.R. 587 (1946); Kinkade v. Myers, 17 Or. 470, 21 P. 557 (1889); White v. Northwest Stage Co., 5 Or. 99 (1873).

[9] ORS 203.200 provides:

"The decisions of the county court made in the transaction of county business shall be reviewed only upon the writ of review provided by the civil procedure statutes."

The provisions governing the availability of the writ are contained in ORS 34.010-.100.

[10] ORS 34.030 provides in part:

"* * * A writ shall not be allowed unless the petition therefor is made within 60 days from the date of the decision or determination sought to be reviewed."

[11] ORS 12.050 provides:

"An action for the recovery of real property, or for the recovery of the possession thereof, shall be commenced within 10 years. * * *"

ORS 12.115(1) provides: