Nyman v. City of Eugene
[…] The provisions governing the availability of the writ are contained in ORS 34.010-.100.

[10] ORS 34.030 provides in part:

"* * * A writ shall not be allowed unless the petition therefor is made within 60 days from the date of the decision or determination sought to be reviewed."

[11] ORS 12.050 provides:

"An action for the recovery of real property, or for the recovery of the possession thereof, shall be commenced within 10 years. * * *"

ORS 12.115(1) provides:

"In no event shall any action for negligent injury to person or property of another be commenced more than 10 years from the date of the act or omission complained of."

ORS 12.140 provides:

"An action for any cause not otherwise provided for shall be commenced within 10 years."