338 Mass. 435 | Mass. | 1959
[…] 3. The exceptions alleged in the first bill of exceptions are sustained, and the order of the Superior Court reversing the order and decision of the commission is in turn reversed. The exceptions alleged in the second bill of exceptions are overruled. Further proceedings in the Superior Court are to be in conformity with this opinion.
So ordered.
Section 21, as amended through St. 1954, c. 681, § 7, which provides for judicial review, reads in part: “The petitioner shall file in the court a transcript of the entire record in the proceedings, certified by the commission,
The Federal act refers to the “whole” record rather than to the “entire” record.