North v. State
[…] Metzger v. State, 18 Fla. 481. * * *"
Section 932.20, F.S.A., provides:
"No person whose opinions are such as to preclude him from finding any defendant guilty of an offense punishable with death shall be allowed to serve as a juror on the trial of any capital case."

Section 924.33, F.S.A., provides:

"No judgment shall be reversed unless the appellate court after an examination of all the appeal papers is of the opinion that error was committed which injuriously affected the substantial rights of the appellant. It shall not be presumed that error injuriously affected the substantial rights of the appellant."

We have heretofore fully complied with Section 924.32, F.S.A., and have determined that "the interests of justice [does not] require a new trial."