In re Ronald R. FONTAINE.
[…] Newton's other in forma pauperis rights, Braden v. Estelle, supra, or from moving the Court to award costs should she prevail on the merits.
NOTES
[1] This case was originally filed listing Kathleen Ruth Newton and Gerald A. Oster, Esq., who represented her at her divorce proceedings, as Plaintiffs. Mr. Oster is not an appropriate party to object to dischargeability of the alleged alimony payments, Asgeirsson v. DeLillo, 7 B.C.D. 38, 5 B.R. 692 (Bkrtcy, D.Mass.1980), and therefore has been deleted from the caption.
[2] Title 11 of the Bankruptcy Reform Act of 1978 amended 28 U.S.C. § 1930 to read in part:
"(a) Notwithstanding section 1915 of this title, the parties commencing a case under title 11 shall pay to the clerk of the bankruptcy court the following filing fees:
"(1) For a case commenced under chapter 7 or 13 of title 11, $60. . . .
"(b) The Judicial Conference of the United States may prescribe additional fees in cases under title 11 of the same kind as the Judicial Conference prescribes under section 1914(b) of this title." (emphasis added)