NYSRPA, 990 F.Supp.2d at 376. Defendants do not challenge on appeal the District Court's ruling on this third (“and if”) provision.
.As relevant here, the District Court dismissed plaintiffs’ vagueness claims as to the following provisions: (1) the prohibition of magazines that "can be readily restored or converted to accept” more than ten ammunition rounds, N.Y. Penal Law § 265.00(23)(a); (2) the prohibition on semiautomatic shotguns with a "fixed magazine capacity in excess of seven rounds,” id. § 265.00(22)(b)(iv); and (3) the exclusion from restriction of semiautomatic shotguns "that cannot hold more than five rounds of ammunition in a fixed or detachable magazine,” id. § 265.00(22)(g)(iii). The Court also rejected four additional vagueness challenges that plaintiffs do not pursue on appeal. See NYSRPA, 990 F.Supp.2d at 374-78.
. Shew v. Malloy, 994 F.Supp.2d 234 (D.Conn.2014).